Request a Quote  |   Standing Offer   |   Contact

Pro AV Catalog

Pro AV Catalog
Phabrix - PHRXM-OPTAG
Request
More Information
All Products
from this brand

Optical Receiver SFP Module

Model: PHRXM-OPTAG

  • Excellent optical receive performance
  • Transmitter 1310nm and Receiver 1260-1620nm
  • Exceeds SMPTE 297-2006 specifications
  • Error-free reception of signals from 50Mbps to 3Gbps
  • Hot pluggable
Project List
Product Info
Adding optical support to the Rx range could never be easier. An optical cage is supplied as standard on all analyzer and generator modules which can be activated by adding one of PHABRIX's SFP modules. The PHRXM-OPTAG optical transceiver supports SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI to allow both input and output. (3G option required to enable 3G-SDI). This dual channel optical transceiver SFP module is an option for the PHRXM-AG or PHRXM-AGE Rx modules and allows the generation of dual optical video test signals for dual link or 3G-SDI applications. The PHRXM-OPTAG is a dual channel optical transceiver module designed to transmit and receive optical serial digital signals as defined in SMPTE 297-2006. It has been specifically designed for robust performance in the presence of SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M serial rates. It contains a single 1310nm transmitter and a single receiver designed to provide error-free transmission of signals from 50Mb/s to 3Gb/s over single mode fibre (9/125).
  • Excellent optical receive performance
  • Transmitter 1310nm and Receiver 1260-1620nm
  • Exceeds SMPTE 297-2006 specifications
  • Error-free reception of signals from 50Mbps to 3Gbps
  • Hot pluggable
  • Selectable from Rx interface
  • RoHS compliant
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products

Copyrighted all rights reserved 2018 Interactive Audio Visual
Logo Header Menu